Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Dejong Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sagamia geneionema Sabihaze


Profile

lexID:
10928 
AphiaID:
282648 
Scientific:
Sagamia geneionema 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Sabihaze 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Sagamia (Genus) > geneionema (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hilgendorf, ), 1879 
Occurrence:
Russland, Corea, Japan 
Sea depth:
5 - 15 Meter 
Size:
up to 2.76" (7,1 cm) 
Temperature:
- 78.8 °F (°C - 26°C) 
Food:
No reliable information available, Zoobenthos, Zooxanthellae / Light 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-07-23 16:42:16 

Husbandry

(Hilgendorf, 1879)

Synonyms:
Chaeturichthys tanakae Schmidt, 1931
Gobius geneionema Hilgendorf, 1879

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobionellinae (Subfamily) > Sagamia (Genus) > Sagamia geneionema (Species)

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sagamia geneionema

Last comment in the discussion about Sagamia geneionema