Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Millerigobius macrocephalus Millerigobius macrocephalus

...

Copyright Johnny Jensen, Slovenia, Northern Adriatic Sea,

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6665 
AphiaID:
126910 
Scientific:
Millerigobius macrocephalus 
German:
Großkopf-Grundel 
English:
Millerigobius Macrocephalus 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Millerigobius (Genus) > macrocephalus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kolombatovic, ), 1891 
Occurrence:
Adria (the Adriatic Sea), The Aegan Sea, the Mediterranean Sea 
Size:
1.57" - 1.77" (4cm - 4.5cm) 
Temperature:
- 73.4 °F (°C - 23°C) 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Zooplankton 
Tank:
22 gal (~ 100L) 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 18:18:56 

Husbandry

(Kolombatovic, 1891)

Synonym: Gobius macrocephalus Kolombatovic, 1891

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Millerigobius macrocephalus

Last comment in the discussion about Millerigobius macrocephalus