Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Dejong Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis crusma Damsel


Profile

lexID:
12323 
AphiaID:
273717 
Scientific:
Chromis crusma 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Damsel 
Category:
Damselfishes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > crusma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1833 
Occurrence:
Argentina, Chile, Ecuador, Juan-Fernández-Islands, Peru, South America 
Sea depth:
5 - 15 Meter 
Size:
5.51" - 9.45" (14cm - 24,5cm) 
Temperature:
57.2 °F - 66.2 °F (14°C - 19°C) 
Food:
Zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-17 14:21:52 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Chromis cupreus (Fowler & Bean, 1923)
Cromis crusma (Valenciennes, 1833)
Heliases crusma (Valenciennes, 1833)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis crusma

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis crusma