Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halichoeres solorensis Green wrasse, Solor wrasse


Profile

lexID:
9979 
AphiaID:
275801 
Scientific:
Halichoeres solorensis 
German:
Solor-Junker  
English:
Green Wrasse, Solor Wrasse 
Category:
Wrasses 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > solorensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Occurrence:
Bali, Flores, Indonesia, Java, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Philippines, Raja Amat, Sulawesi, The Bangai Archipelago, Togean Islands, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
10 - 40 Meter 
Size:
5.51" - 7.09" (14cm - 18cm) 
Temperature:
32 °F - 80.6 °F (0°C - 27°C) 
Food:
Amphipods, Copepods, Daphnia salina, Invertebrates, Mysis, Zoobenthos, Zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-10-04 13:01:26 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

Synonym:
Julis solorensis Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > Halichoeres solorensis (Species)

Pictures

Male


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres solorensis

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres solorensis