Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Lutjanus fulviflamma Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper

Lutjanus fulviflammais commonly referred to as Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2769 
AphiaID:
218490 
Scientific:
Lutjanus fulviflamma 
German:
Schwarzflecken-Schnapper 
English:
Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper 
Category:
Snappers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > fulviflamma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Occurrence:
Eritrea, Djibouti, Hong Kong, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Sudan, Kuwait, (the) Maldives, American Samoa, Australia, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Cambodia, China, Christmas Islands, Comores, Cook Islands, Corea, Egypt, Fiji, French Polynesia, Guam, Gulf of Oman / Oman, India, Indian Ocean, Indonesia, Irak, Iran, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Komodo (Komodo Island), Lord Howe Island, Madagascar, Malaysia, Mauritius, Micronesia, Mozambique, Myanmar, New Caledonia, Northern Mariana Islands, Pakistan, Palau, Papua, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Quatar, Raja Amat, Red Sea, Réunion , Samoa, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South-Africa, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Taiwan, Tansania, Thailand, the Andaman Sea, The Bangai Archipelago, the Seychelles, Timor, Tokelau, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, Vietnam, Wallis and Futuna, Yemen 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
up to 13.78" (35 cm) 
Temperature:
73.4 °F - 80.6 °F (23°C - 27°C) 
Food:
Crabs, Crustaceans, Fish (little fishes), Invertebrates, Schrimps 
Tank:
439.96 gal (~ 2000L) 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life:
 
More related species
in this lexicon:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-03-24 20:47:26 

Info

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Centropomus hober Lacepède, 1803
Lutianus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflama (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflammus (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus unimaculatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Mesoprion aureovittatus MacLeay, 1879
Mesoprion aurolineatus Cuvier, 1829
Mesoprion terubuan Thiollière, 1856
Sciaena fulviflamma Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus fulviflamma (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Gruppe


Commonly

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, South Africa, Kosi Bay, Natal
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Rotes Meer
1
Lutjanus fulviflamma - Schwarzflecken-Schnapper - Dory snapper - MLE - Thudufushi - Hausriff
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.